2017 Startup Ventures

STEM Library Lab

STEM Library Lab

Todd Wackerman, Sarah Sievert

Sector: Education
The Great Delta Tours

The Great Delta Tours

Barbara Johnson, M.P.A, FM

Sector: Water
The Juror Project

The Juror Project

William Snowden

Sector: Education
2nd Chance Donuts

2nd Chance Donuts

Chris Keefe

Sector: Food
Mymee, Inc.

Mymee, Inc.

Mette Dyhrberg, Eric Lubow

Sector: Health
Greek Girls Rice Pudding

Greek Girls Rice Pudding

Artemis Antippas

Sector: Food
Schmelly’s Dirt Farm

Schmelly’s Dirt Farm

Nicola Krebill

Sector: Food
Erosync

Erosync

Alfred Matthews III, Jared Bluford

Sector: Education
Marine Gardens, LLC

Marine Gardens, LLC

Michael Boatright, Kristen Boatright

Sector: Water
Goshin-Kai Academy

Goshin-Kai Academy

Andre Maximum

Sector: Education
Orleans Resource Center, LLC

Orleans Resource Center, LLC

William Belisle, Ph. D.

Sector: Water
Instar Farms, LLC

Instar Farms, LLC

Erika Nolan, Maggie Kaiser

Sector: Food
FollowMyCal

FollowMyCal

Richard Carthon, Jonathan Redmann

Sector: Education
What’s Your Revolution

What’s Your Revolution

Dr. Charles S. Corprew, III

Sector: Health
Magnolia Landscape Architecture

Magnolia Landscape Architecture

David Abadie

Sector: Water
Huntington Health Innovations

Huntington Health Innovations

Chris Wheelahan

Sector: Health
JustBeFly Fitness

JustBeFly Fitness

Daymian McGuire

Sector: Health
Lower 9th Ward Co-op Kitchen

Lower 9th Ward Co-op Kitchen

Ben Perrin, Burnell Cotlon

Sector: Food
Clean Course Meals

Clean Course Meals

Kim Sawyers

Sector: Food
Responders for America

Responders for America

Brent Godfrey

Sector: Education
SPLC Health & Wellness

SPLC Health & Wellness

Warren Lattimore

Sector: Health
Sista Midwife Productions

Sista Midwife Productions

Nicole Deggins

Sector: Health
AquaTerra Consulting

AquaTerra Consulting

Kristen Butcher, Eva Hillmann

Sector: Water
Y.O.G.A for Youth New Orleans

Y.O.G.A for Youth New Orleans

Bonita Day, Camille Baldassar

Sector: Health